B47HA ROSTER

PLEASE USE YOU ARROW KEY TO SCROLL DOWN THIS LONG LIST OF FINE MEMBERS

THIS IS OUR 2017 ROSTER…ENJOY THE FELLOWSHIP!

IMPORTANT NOTICE: RENEWALS ARE $30 PER YEAR. IF A MEMBER EXCEEDS A 4 YEARS LAPSE IN MEMBERSHIP THEY MUST REJOIN WITH THE NORMAL $125.00 GIFT LEVEL.

PLEASE RENEW by 1.CLICKING ON FOLLOWING LINK, 2. COPYING THE FORM, 3. WRITING A CHECK, AND 4. MAILING IN THE COMPLETED FORM:  JOIN OR RENEW WITH OUR E Z MAIL IN FORM

  1.  *JOEY RHODES Board President & Executive Director – NEW WHIRLYBIRDS INC. IL 2001 BELL 47G GOLD BELL 47 MEMBER, HAI, LAW ENFORCEMENT PILOT, 2004 hall of fame award, 2010 EXPO PIC WWW.NEWWHIRLYBIRDS.COM WWW.JOEYRHODES.COM AUTHOR OF “HOW TO BUY & SELL A HELICOPTER”
  2. *PAUL FALTYN NY 2001- GOLD MEMBER, HAI BELL 47H PIC
  3. *BOARD TRUSTEE, – JACK KELLY NJ 2001- BELL 47 D1 GOLD BELL 47 MEMBER
  4. CHARLIE HOLLINGER PA 2001- FOUNDER OF DUTCH COUNTY HELICOPTERS, GOLD MEMBER, 2002 HALL OF FAME AWARD, MEMORIAL WALL
  5. Charles Lumsden- Honorary Member Bell 47 WEB Site Project UToronto
  6. *Vice President & Board Trustee, – Danny Rodriguez CA 2001 GOLD BELL 47 MEMBER, 2010 EXPO PIC WWW.NEWWHIRLYBIRDS.COM
  7. RYAN ROTORS John Ryan MA 2002 GOLD BELL 47 MEMBER PIC
  8. Scott Barer-CA-2009
  9. TERRY INCH 2002United Kingdom, GOLD MEMBER-2008
  10. Sonny Salazar-CA 2001
11.*TRUSTEE, RC & SIM Chair – Jeff Jankovics, 2001 NC Whirlybirds Fan Club President, 2002 GOLD MEMBER
  1.  OSVIL “OZZIE” YORK OK, ALLIED HELICOPTERS, “20 BELL 47s”
  2.  *AMERICAN HELICOPTER MUSEUM PA. – TIM CONAWAY DIRECTOR Honorary Member
  3.  *HELICOPTER SPARES INC. Jack & Rachel Carson PA, 2002 GOLD BELL 47 MEMBER 2007 BELL 47 HALL OF FAME AWARD
  4. 15.  *HELICOPTER TECH INC. Jack & Rachel Carson PA, 2002 GOLD BELL 47 MEMBER 2007 BELL 47 HALL OF FAME AWARD
  5.  Duane Knotts IN 2006
  6. BILL STORY-PA 2002
  7. RESERVED
  8.  *Anthony Lucchese NJ 2002 BELL 47 G
  9.  ROBERT CULBRETH-NY 2002
  10.  FRED DAVIS-PA GOLD MEMBER
  11. Ralph Wood-GA BELL 47G4 2007
  12. GERRY GANSE-PA 2004
  13.  Dawn Beattie CA, 2005
  14. Toby Spitzer CANADA, 2005
  15.  Jay Mundis PA 2002 GOLD MEMBER
  16.  John Scibelli NH 2002 BELL 47 G5A & G2A1
  17. TOM LOGAN-OH 2004
  18.  *Dave James MI 2002 GOLD MEMBER, MULTIPLE BELL 47 HELOS
  19.  DAVE KUTZ-PA 2002
  20. 31.  RICHARD WORTH-MI 2002
  21.  Daniel Oot NY 2002 MASTER CFI BELL 47G & G4A MEMORIAL WALL
  22.  *George Christiansen PA, ORIGINAL BELL ENGINEER * MEMORIAL WALL
  23.  Mark Hoehn IL, 2002 EXPO 2010 AMERICAN AIRLINES, CFI, MULTI HELO QUALIFIED PILOT, GSTLHA BELL 47 G3B1
  24. CLARENCE HOEHN-IL 2002
  25.  Kyle Williams WA, Bell 47D, -2005
  26.  Tim Rusling CANADA 2002
  27.  Capt. Stephen Ford MS 2002 Bell 47 G4A
  28.  Kevin Rattey FL.-2005 BELL 47G3B1 NON-TURBO
  29.  DAVE TANNER-MI 2002
  30.  Dave Haldeman PA- 2006
  31.  Bill Simmendinger PA  2002
  32. DEAN SCARBOUGH-OH 2002
  33. LOWELL BERENTSEN-IL. GOLD HONORARY, SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY AVIATION TECH SCHOOL 2010
  34.  DALE RODGERS-NC 2002
  35. STEVE OXMAN-MD 2002
  36. ARTHUR YOUNG-NY “INVENTOR OF THE BELL 47″ MEMORIAL WALL
  37.  George Kilpatrick NY-2006
  38.  Gary Dunn MI 2002 BELL 47G2 2010 EXPO
  39.  Paul Hartmann NJ-2006
  40. GARY WHITE-WA 2003
  41. BRAD STAHL-CA-2009
  42. WHITE AERO INC. CA 2002 Tom White GOLD MEMBER
  43. MARC WOLFF – FRANCE, GOLD HONORARY, AERIAL COORDINATOR FOR MAJOR FILMS
  44. WILLIAM A. HOPPER MO, PRESIDENT, “THE GREATER ST. LOUIS HELICOPTER ASSOC.” (GSTLHA)
  45. SCOTT MADDY-CA 2002
  46. Doug Kitzmiller FL 2002 BELL 47 G2 & BELL 47 J 2838B. DOUG IS AN EXPERIENCED PILOT AND INSTRUCTOR WITH 28,000+ HRS.
  47. Thomas Cline Jr. MO GSTLHA 2002
  48. WARBIRD ADVENTURES INC. FL 2002 PIC
  49. PATRICK WILKINSON-UK 2002 GOLD MEMBER PIC
  50. KEN TOBEY CA “LIFETIME HONORARY MEMBER” MEMORIAL WALL, PIC
  51. *BROOKS KAUFMAN  “LIFETIME HONORARY MEMBER”  MEMORIAL WALL
  52. ADAM BLAKE 2004
  53. Johan Slabbert SOUTH AFRICA -2005
  54. Robert Hields U.K. 2002
  55. RICHARD HART & NATIONAL HELICOPTERS CA “LIFETIME HONORARY MEMBER” PIC
  56. STEPHANIE WILLIAMS-IL 2005
  57. DARREN LUCAS. OWNER DUTCH COUNTRY HELICOPTERS INC. 2002-2003-2004-2005-2006-2007-2008-2009-2010-2011 GOLD MEMBER
  58. Russell Yeakel PA-2005
  59. JOE-CLARIDGE JR-CA 2003
  60. BRUCE BOATNER-CA 2003
  61. Neal Toler KY KENTUCKY WING & ROTOR 2003-2004 GOLD MEMBER, HAI 2005 HALL OF FAME AWARD PICSecretary & Treasurer& Board Trustee, Treasurer- BELL 47 G2A1, J, LONG RANGER, 2010 EXPO
  62. JERRY SPEARS-IL 2002
  63. WAYNE SPEARS-CA BELL 47 G4A 2003
  64. *HELICOPTER ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONAL
  65. HAI PRESIDENT ROY RESAVAGE
  66. *Raymond Klotz NJ 2002 GOLD MEMBER
  67. Bill Cox CA 2002 GOLD MEMBER
  68. VICTOR LAYMAN-CA 2003
  69. David Holtschneider NC-2006
  70. JEFF EVANS-CA 2003
  71. Randy Kenyon KS, 2002 Professional Insurance Management, Inc
  72. LARRY STAPLES IL, RETIRED DEPT. CHR. SIUC AV TECH
  73. MILES MATHIESEN-WA 2003
  74. D.J. Banks NY-2006
  75. DAVID BOYD-MO 2003
  76. AVIATION ADVENTURES INC. KEVIN RATTEY FL, 2006 Bell 47G3B1
  77. AIR CAPITAL INSURANCE LLC, CLIFF GREGORY, KS. APPROVED INSURANCE AGENT FOR BELL 47
  78. David Hewitt TX, 2006 Bell 47G PIC
  79. WILLIAM “BILLY” D. HOUSKA JR. MO, NBC-STL TELEVISION, GSTLHA
  80. Doug Northup MI 2007 Bell 47 G2A
  81. ROTORCRAFT ENTERPRISES AZ, “STARTPAC” 2007
  82. Marv Schindler FL-2006 us army retired
  83. ACES SYSTEMS TN, 2007
  84. ROBERT SANDERS IL, SIUC AV. TECH
  85. WM. MILTON IL, SIUC AV. TECH
  86. Wally Burr MI 2003
  87. *Mark Hrutkay WV 2003, GOLD MEMBER, HAI  PIC
  88. Robert Moreau TX 2003
  89. *BELL HELICOPTER, A TEXTRON CO. DON MAGUIRE TX- SPECIAL REP TO B47HA 2003 GOLD MEMBER 2005 HALL OF FAME AWARD PIC
  90. Diego Ganuza FL 2007
  91. Peter Wieland AUSTRALIA 2007
  92. Daniel Trumbly WA 2003
  93. Corky Pelton OH 2007
  94. *TRUSTEE, Kerry Eisenhaur PA, 2002 Whirlybirds’ Fan Club Vice President & BELL 47 MODELS DIRECTOR, 2003 GOLD MEMBER
  95. Dan Benton TX 2006
  96. Harry “Ned” Gilliand TX 2003 “DANCING ROTORS” AUTHOR  www.dancingrotors.com
  97. *Thomas Ketchum NY 2003
  98. Terry Robertson FL 2003
  99. SACHA R. F. MCLEAN “OMEGA AVIATION” (CAN) GOLD MEMBER
  100. *NIAGARA AEROSPACE MUSEUM NY
  101. AVIATION INSTRUMENT SERVICES, PRESIDENT JAMES SENSALE FL 2003-2004
  102. CHRIS BURROWS-WY 2003 GOLD MEMBERS BELL 47G3B1
  103. George Hewitt MI 2002, GOLD MEMBER, MEMORIAL WALL,  BELL 47G2
  104. Phil Edgington TX 2003 PIC
  105. Craig Mueller TX 2006 EXPO 2010 GOLD MEMBER
  106. Daniel Woods TN Bell 47G4A 2006
  107. Steve Saufroy NY 2006 G2
  108. John Vigil NM 2003
  109. Bob Pierce MI 2006
  110. Stig Aggevall SWEDEN 2006
  111. Kurt Wien MI-2005
  112. Joseph Schmitt OH 2007
  113. BRIAN LAMBERT OK 2003, EXPO 2010 GOLD MEMBER BELL 47H
  114. *Charles Trojahn NJ 2003 BELL 47 J2A
  115. Jed Keck WA 2006
  116. Philip Marstelleri Jr. TX 2006
  117. CHIP RIGHTER CA 2006 GOLD MEMBER
  118. Dale Fiala CA 2003
  119. Ron Orndoff PA, BHT CSR, (RI,NY,NH,MA,ME,CT,OH,NJ,PA,MD,DE,VA,WV,DC) 2007
  120. Richard Freund WI, 2007
  121. Jeffrey Sabine FL. 2006
  122. *STATEN ISLAND HELICOPTERS INC. Charlie Cosenza NY 2003 PIC
  123. *Donnie Ray Lummus PA 2003
  124. *Christopher Burgard NY 2003
  125. David Wheat TX. 2006
  126. Reg Isley CANADA 2007
  127. Johnny Chaffin FL 2007
  128. Dan Haynes TN. 2006 BELL 47 G2A1
  129. James Northup MI, 2007 Bell 47 G2 EXPO-MENTONE
  130. Volker Grasberger Germany – 2007 President of The German Helicopter Association
  131. John Drew U.K. 2003
  132. Mouzay Jean Pierre FRANCE. 2006
  133. SALMON RIVER HELICOPTERS ID 2007
  134. Sterling A. May TX, 2006
  135. A. Sam Castillo TX. 2006
  136. Jahn A Luke OH. 2006 EXPO
  137. Arnold Szelecz CANADA 2007
  138. Frank Floyd Jr. OH 2007 BELL 47 G2
150: Milan Reeder MI 2007
  1. CAVANAUGH FLIGHT MUSEUM TX. GOLD MEMBER 2006 BELL 47G2A1
  2. Thomas West WV, 2008 Bell 47 D1
  3. BOB FULMER-NJ 2008
  4. HOMER BELL – OH. GOLD HONORARY HOMEBUILT HELICOPTER AUTHORITY WHO HAS INSPIRED OWNERSHIP OF THE BELL 47
  5. K. Paul Creech TX. 2006 Author of “The Eagle with a Badge”
  6. Jack Hladik NJ, 2003
  7. Michael Baker TX, 2003
  8. Bruce White TX Dallas PD Aviation Unit 2006
  9. Joaquin Brandi NM. 2006 BELL 47 G3B1
  10. GARY SALERNO MI, GOLD MEMBER
  11. Jack Hovey CA, 2007
  12. Lila Hovey CA, 2007
  13. Michelle Hovey CA, 2007
  14. Jack Lilly CO, 2007 Bell 47 G3B2
  15. TIMOTHY GREGORY-WV
  16. ROBERT POE-KY
  17. David Millar BC CANADA. 2006
  18. ELTON HAMILTON-AK
  19. Thomas Uff PA, 2006
  20. PACIFIC AIR LOGISTICS INC CA. 2003
  21. Charles Storey IL, 2006 47G5A
  22. Pete Strannemar NJ, 2003-2004-2005
  23. HERITAGE FLIGHT MUSEUM WA 2006 47G
  24. DENNIS DAHL-IA
  25. JAMES PLATT III-MD
  26. DAVID WHITE-AL
  27. RON CHANSLOR-NM
  28. JAMES RICKLEFS CA, RICK HELICOPTERS,
  29. Torkel M. Tellefsen NJ, 2006
  30. Dr. Phil Jones IL, 2006 BELL 47J2A
  31. Brett Newhart PA, 2003 PIC
  32. Scott Newhart PA, 2003 PIC
  33. Gary Ragsdale KY, 2003
  34. Doug Hooper AUSTRALIA – 2006
  35. FRANK MICHAUD JR. CA. HONORARY
  36. EDWARD OCHWATT CA, HONORARY
  37. Mark Elliott OH, 2007 Bell 47 G2.
  38. DON UNDERWOOD-AZ 2003
  39. Keith Harvey CA, HMG 2003 BELL 47D
  40. William Climaldi PA, 2007
  41. William Scheremet MN, 2007
  42. Lester Wheatley Jr. CA, Bell 47G2 2007 EXPO
  43. LEROY BIRD-MI 2003 Bell 47 G2
194.MICHAEL NASH-NY 2003
  1. Steve Jones CA, 2003 SHOW DISPLAY UNIT OWNER.
  2. Roman Niemyjski WI, 2007
  3. PRESTON STALEY-TX 2003
  4. Paul Ekoniak DE, 2007 Bell 47 G2A
  5. Robert H. Ryan United Kingdom, 2007
  6. Clarke Thomas of Fostaire Helicopters IL, HONORARY PIC
  7. Olivier Audige’ France, 2007
  8. Stephen R. Hynes MI, 2007
  9. WILDCAT FUELS-KY 2003
  10. Ronald J. Duval MA, 2007 Bell 47 G2A1
  11. Ken Palmatier MI, 2007
  12. T.J. King FL, 2007
  13. Tom Heaverlo IA, R/C SIM CO-DIRECTOR 2003 GOLD MEMBER
  14. SCOTT’S HELICOPTER SERVICE, SCOTT CHURCHILL MN, 2005 HALL OF FAME AWARD
  15. Rudy Perini NY, 2007
  16. DOUG BRONSON-AZ
  17. Charles Twomey TN, 2003 PIC
  18. Kalvin K. Kelley WA, one of the original owners of Cascade Helicopters Inc.1960. BELL 47 HPIC
  19. DR. CARROL VOSS-ME 2003 HALL OF FAME
  20. James Desocio NY, Bell 47 G 2003
  21. BELL 47 PARTS LLC, DWAYNE, JULIE, & BRENDA CLEMENS KS, 2007-2008 GOLD MEMBER
  22. JOHN HERTZIG-CA 2003
  23. Robert Husted CO, 2007
  24. DAVID SAVAGE-ID 2003
  25. Bruce E. Halling TX, 2007
  26. BRYAN GOLDSMITH-CA 2003 BELL 47G2
  27. Bob Petite, Canada, 2003
  28. Terry White, United Kingdom 2007
223.Thomas Jaerlinge, Sweden,2003
  1. Alan Harrison SC, 2003
  2. Jim Karlovich GA 2007 Bell 47G
  3. STEVE PUSTAY-NY & USA HELICOPTER INC.2003 (47TH GOLD MEMBER) BELL 47 G3B1
  4. DANILO IANNINI-TX 2003
  5. FRED GRIFFIN-TX MODELS 2003
  6. JOHN LINDSTROM-MN 2003
  7. VAUGHN DOBALIAN-CA 2003
  8. STEPHEN JONES-TX, DALLAS POLICE 2003
  9. MIKE CCSINKSCALE-TX 2003
  10. CAPT. JORGE LEAL-FL 2003
  11. RICARDO MORATAYA-GUATEMALA 2003
  12. LARRY SHEATSLEY-TX 2003
  13. Don Ruggles AR, 2003
  14. DOUG DRURY-AK 2003
  15. EDSEL FORD-OK 2003
  16. ARCHIE TAYLOR-TX 2003
  17. Roland Landstrom, Sweden, 2003
  18. DAVID PASAHOW-TX 2003
  19. Gary Dow NY, 2005 BELL 47 G4A
  20. CHARLES BRICKLEY-LA 2003
  21. PHILLIP McCLURE-IN 2003
  22. JOHN BOYLES-TX 2003
  23. Kevin Brandt TX, BHT Senior Flight Inst.
  24. BILL HICKMAN-TX 2003
248, Pat McMahon CANADA , BHT
  1. ROBERT OUGH-ONTARIO CANADA
  2. J. BAUJARD-KY 2003
  3. Fernando Correa NM 2007 BELL 47H
  4. Joe Dovey MI, 2003 BELL  47H
  5. BRIAN DALKE-TX 2003
  6. GEORGE SHIELDS-OK 2003
  7. RYAN HOLT-TX 2003
  8. BARRY WILSON-AZ 2003
  9. GARY DRUMMER-OH 2003
  10. JOHN GOOD-TX 2003
  11. SHAY HOFFMAN-TX (WHIRLYGIRL) 2003
  12. TUCK MIDDLEBROOK-GA 2003
  13. RANDY PARENT-CA 2003
  14. FORMER BOARD TRUSTEE JOE ALTIZER WV, MARPAT AVIATION, B47HA HADI FLIGHT INSTRUCTION DIRECTOR, 2003
  15. Jim Hawes, Canada, 2003
  16. KEN KOTHMAN-TX 2003 BELL 47 G2A-G3B1 SOLOY- G2
  17. STEVEN CSIK-CA 2003
  18. Ivo Airaudi, ITALY, 2003
  19. MIKE MOLLERE-TX 2003
  20. HELOGISTICS, INC. BOB HARNESS TX, 2003 HALL OF FAME HONOREE
  21. WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS FL, LOGO PATCH MAKER FOR B47HA, HONORARY & HIGHLY RECOMMENDED
  22. BOB McCOY-TX 2003
  23. Mark S. Reeves NY, 2003
  24. JOHN LANIZE-AL 2003
  25. RICHARD MOORE-GA 2003
  26. J. CHAP-AZ 2003
  27. LARRY STEWART-IN 2003
  28. STERLING HELICOPTERS INC-PA 2003
  29. ROBERT HALEY-WI 2003
  30. DAVID HOERNER-MT 2003
  31. THOMAS LUNDIE-CA 2003
  32. DAVID FORD-FL 2003
  33. Shaun Doherty, U.K. 2003
  34. JOHN CUTTS JR.-OR 2003
  35. ERIC CUTTS-OR 2003
  36. Bill Thayer WA, 2003 Bell Helicopter Pilot Safety Award.
  37. GEORGIA SNYDER-AK 2003 (NTSB)
  38. JAMES BREZNAY-SC 2003
  39. JOE PIKE-CA 3 Bell 47. GOLD MEMBER HONORARY Memorial Wall Honoree
  40. ALBERT MICHAELS-VA 2003
  41. KARIM DAMJI-KENYA 2003
  42. JAMES WOOTTON-UK 2003
  43. CHUCK HENDRICKSON-IL 2003
  44. GARY OLEEN-MN 2003
  45. MIKE JACOB-SD 2003
  46. DAVID CROSBIE-SCOTLAND 2003
  47. Gene Robinson TX, 2003
  48. NORTH FORK HELICOPTERS John Sondgeroth NY, 2003
  49. STANLEY HEWITT-AK 2003
  50. WILLIAM JOHNSON MD, VETERAN 47 PILOT/OWNER, HONORARY MEMBER
  51. THE WHIRLYBIRDS CA-IL, 2003 GOLD MEMBER PIC
  52. CASEY PRITCHARD-TX 2003
  53. CHRIS ANDERSON-WI 2003
  54. JON VECCHIE-WI 2003
  55. INDUSTRIAL HELICOPTERS LA, 2003
  56. RUSHMORE HELICOPTERS, BRUCE AND MARGIE SCHILTZ SD, 2003. 2005 HALL OF FAME AWARD PIC
  57. GOMES FARM AIR SERVICE-CA-2003
  58. BADGER HELICOPTERS-SD 2003
  59. MILAN REEDER-MI 2003
  60. JESSE MARTINEZ-TX 2003
  61. ALAN DIERKSEN-OR 2003
  62. ALLEN CARTER-UT 2003
  63. William DeReamer KY, 2003
  64. Douglas Wigton NY, 2003
  65. DAVE FRANKLIN-CA 2003
315.PAUL UNDERWOOD-AZ 2003
  1. Daniel Carlson CA, 2003 GOLD MEMBER
  2. CAROL SIMPSON-CA 2003
  3. ELLIOT ALPER-CA 2003
  4. BILL FUTRELL-CA 2003
  5. DAVID SMITH-CA 2003
  6. DON FARRELL-OK 2003 2005 GOLD MEMBER BELL 47H
  7. DAVE PULCINI-CA 2003
  8. KEITH BENEDICK-CA 2003
  9. RORY PENDLY-CA 2003
  10. Jim Mihalka CA, 2003
  11. Russ James MI, 2003 B47HA Approved Examiner & Flight Instructor & Mechanic
  12. Parrish Kelley NY,
  13. Frank Tyson FL 2003
  14. Don Tyson FL 2003
  15. TERRY FINN-CA 2003
  16. Bob Suess CA, 2003 PIC BELL 47 G & D1
  17. MICHAEL WILSON-CA 2003
  18. William A. Patterson CA, 2003
  19. MEL  LOWNEY-CA 2003
  20. KEN BUTLER-CA 2003
  21. GULF COAST HELICOPTERS INC. BOB HAYNES FL, 2003 LIFE GOLD MEMBER
  22. JIM HELMS-TX 2003
  23. KARL HERRMAN-FL 2003
  24. JEROME MALONEY-IL 2003
  25. LEWIS MAHAFFEY-NY 2003
  26. Ronald Parsons PA, 2003
  27. Howard S.MAJ. USA. (RET) Stanfield TX,
  28. ROBERT GALVAS-CO 2003
  29. Tal Kennedy AL, 2003
  30. GEORGE TERBOVICH-PA 2003
  31. Victor Zarlinga CA, 2003
  32. Joey Hand GA 2003
  33. Mike Parsons MT, 2003
  34. Barry Clause PA, 2003
  35. Drexel Mathews-ID 2003 Bell 47J Ranger
  36. JOHN KETELHUT-CA 2003
  37. THOMAS CASAGRANDE-ME 2003
  38. JONATHAN MASON-CA 2003
  39. MAPI Sari – Pierre Godard,2004 MADAGASCAR
  40. Brett Papworth CA, 2004
  41. SCOTT WHITE-PA 2004
  42. Terry Wilund-MO Law Enforcement Pilot. ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE BELL 47 G3B1 AND G5 2008-2011
  43. Craig Wessels, 2004 CAPE TOWN, AFRICA.
  44. Warren Taylor NY, 2004
  45. COASTAL HELICOPTERS INC, ME 2004 “TRAVEL CHANNEL’S TOP 10 HELI-TRIPS”
  46. BRYON CHILDRESS-TX 2004
  47. Lambert De Gavere, AK -2004
  48. PAT KADELLA-MN 2004
  49. MARK ROWLAND-CA 2004
  50. TULSA ROTOR BLADES-OK 2004
  51. JOHN ERWAY-AZ 2004
  52. DOUG WEISBERG-NH 2004
  53. ROLAND LARTER-MN 2004
  54. RIC MIDDLEKAMP-MO 2004
  55. RICH VAUGHN-CO 2004
  56. BIGHORN HELICOPTERS FLIGHT SCHOOL, Calgary Alberta, CANADA, 2004
  57. LANCE MORGAN OK, 2004, GOLD LIFE BELL 47 MEMBER http://www.bell47.net/
  58. CHARLES “CHUCK” MARTIN-PA 2004
  59. Chris Petrarco PA, -2004
  60. DARYL DIMARIA-NJ 2004
  61. Penny Bowman MA, -2004
  62. Ray Bowman MA, -2004
  63. JAMES COWAN-OH 2004
  64. JONATHAN HESLOP-IL 2004
  65. WELDA DeROUSSE-IL-2010-2011″BABY BELLE OWNER”
  66. DR. JOHN TOZER-ME 2004
  67. Don Bruce-CA 2004
383.TRACY MARTIN-UK 2004
  1. GARY SAVAGE-UK 2004
  2. ROGER PERROT-UK 2004
  3. STEVE WILLIAMS-IL 2004
  4. Jeffrey Spinney MI, 2004
  5. Maj. H. Edward Ziegler Ret KOREAN H-13 TV MASH SHOW CONSULTANT PILOT. HONORARY CO, 2004
  6. RICKY DILLION-AL 2004
  7. HUBERT ROSENTHAL-OH 2004
  8. DANIEL LEONARDI-AL 2004
  9. REPHAEL BAEHR-VA 2004
  10. Jan Marcott IL, WHIRLYBIRDS FAN CLUB DIRECTOR 2004
394.CRISTIAN WOOD-CHILE 2004
  1. RICHARD YINGLING-OH 2004
  2. MIKE PEARCE-AZ 2004
  3. Allen Robinson NE. 2006
  4. Keith Sibert ID. 2007 Bell 47 Soloy
  5. BOB KRASKI-WA 2004
  6. Robert Spooner MO, MasterMechanic Honorary 2004
  7. Allan Duckworth CO, 2004 Bell 47 Soloy
  8. KEVIN WOYTAZ-CANADA 2004
  9. SCOTT ANDERSON-TN 2004
  10. DOUGLAS FREEMAN-WA 2004
  11. DAN FUCHS-PA 2004
  12. F. JONES-AK 2004
  13. AL SZE-CA 2004
  14. Enterprise Helicopters LLC. Jonathan Prox AL, 2004
  15. Doug Hartnell, CANADA, 2004
  16. ALLAN HAMLIN-TX 2004
  17. JAY POWERS-OK 2004
  18. John Saucier LA, 2004 BELL 47G2
  19. NANCY HALE “THE WHIRLYBIRDS” HONORARY
  20. UNIFLIGHT-TX 2004
  21. JIM PERMENTER-TX 2004
  22. RF HELICOPTERS INC. IL 2004
  23. THOMAS RIMER-CA 2004
  24. JOSEPH WILMES-CT 2004
419.BENGT ECKERBLOM-SWEDEN 2004
420.ROGER WARREN-MI 2004
421.KENT POTTER-MT 2004
422.JACQUES PROUIX-CANADA 2004
  1. James Holliday Jr. LA, 2006
  2. BRAD ARMSTRONG-CANADA 2004
  3. ALEJANDRO MARTINEZ-MEXICO 2004
426.BRUCE McDERMOTT-AUSTRALIA 2004
  1. Ken Macgillivray, UNITED KINGDOM, 2004 HAI
  2. JOHN McDERMOTT-AUSTRALIA 2004
429.BILL WELLS-WA 2004
  1. STEVE DICKENS-MO 2004
  2. ROBERT F. HORNER SD, 2004 GOLD MEMBER
  3. B&M AIRCRAFT SERVICE, LLC MS, 2004
  4. KELLY ANDERSON-WA 2004
  5. MIKE LANE-TX 2004
  6. STEPHEN NELSON-CA 2004
  7. ARNOLD JOHNSON-SD 2004
  8. Jan Lojko MI, 2004
  9. PAUL REDIFER-PA 2004
  10. TIM STEPHENS-CA 2004
  11. ED HATTEN-IA 2004
  12. MIKE MULLENBACH-IA 2004
  13. HELICOPTER PARTS INTL-WA 2004
  14. Daniel Funk FL, 2004
  15. LARRY KISER-PA-2004-2012 Bell 47D1
  16. ANDY GREENWOOD-MS 2004
  17. WAYNE BALCH-MN 2004
  18. HELIMUSTER PTY LTD, AUSTRALIA, 2004
  19. AVIATION JET CONSULTANTS-SOUTH AFRICA 2004
  20. JOHN KIRSCHNER-IL 2004
  21. CHARLES MEUNIER-NJ 2004
  22. BILLY JONES-TX 2004
  23. James Reisinger MN, 2004 PIC
  24. GREG PLATT-CA 2004
  25. JON STRAK-CA 2004
  26. DON SHINNAMON-FL 2004
  27. HERTELENDY RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, WA, 2004 GOLD MEMBER
  28. MIKE HORN-AZ 2004
  29. LOUIS CUSIMANO-MD 2004
  30. STEVE YOUNG-IL “Illinois Governor’s Pilot”
  31. RALPH REYNOLDS-VA 2007 BELL 47 G3B1
  32. TOM CUNI-CA 2004
  33. OLATHE SPRAY SERVICE INC. CO 2005
  34. DAVID MIRACLE-CA 2005
  35. Terrance Rochefort CANADA, 2005
  36. Doug Crigger OH, 2005
  37. DON BARICH-CA 2005
  38. Guy House NY, 2005 Bell 47 D1
  39. Don Laux MI, 2005
  40. ANDREW GOODWIN-DE 2005
  41. Harris Geneiatakis GREECE/OH, 2005
  42. DAVID MURPHY-NY 2005
  43. Robert Gress DE, 2005 47H PIC
  44. Valerie Aguirre CA, 2005
  45. DANIEL BIXLER-PA 2005
  46. Matthew Brown PA, 2005
  47. Harry Laws CA, 2005
  48. CHUCK SCHAFFER-TX 2005
  49. RAY YOUNG-VA 2005
  50. Rick Sweet MO, 2008 BELL 47 D1
  51. TEXAN AVIATION-TX 2005
  52. Hugo Vreimos PA, 2005
  53. FREDERICK GOODRICH-NH 2005
  54. Gerry Pumphrey CANADA, 2005
  55. Michael Vautour BHT CANADA 2005
  56. Bruno Santin BHT CANADA 2005
  57. David DeLong TX, 2005, BELL 47G
  58. Maj. Robert Bendl FL, “Fifties Army Aviator”
  59. Tom Olin MI, 2005 BELL 47 G2A1
  60. DENNIS BEATTIE-TX 2005
  61. TOBY SEERSTROM-SWEDEN 2005
491.Erik Busse’ Belgium 2007 Bell 47G
  1. Randolph Peukert CA, 2005 GOLD MEMBER
  2. Dr. Jo-Ellan Dimitrius Peukert CA, 2005 GOLD MEMBER
  3. JERRY SACKETT-CA 2005
  4. Joseph Giunta CA., 2005
  5. Bo Johansson SWEDEN, 2005
  6. Graham Tadgell AUSTRALIA, 2005
  7. Orlando Rodriguez FL, 2005
  8. Guillermo Carabajal FL, 2005
  9. CAV-AIR FL, 2005
  10. YO YO GUSSO-CA 2005 BELL 47 G2
  11. GEORGE HOOK-FL 2005
  12. Dale Taylor FL, 2005
  13. KEVIN FINNERTY-MI 2005
  14. Fred Fandrich CANADA 2005
  15. Curt Fargo-CA 2001
  16. Michael Fischer 2001
  17. Randy Wagner 2001
  18. William Rio 2001
  19. Jim Merrill 2001
  20. Jerry Simmons 2001
  21. Tom Riley 2001
  22. Daniel Manno-Italy 2001
  23. Jack Hurley-Australia 2001
  24. Caren Buckles-MO 2001
  25. Ron Brown-MO 2001
  26. Doug Kerr 2001
  27. Austin Aeroflight 2002
  28. Gil Honsvick III 2002
  29. St. Louis Testing Laboratories-MO 2002
  30. Dave Powell-Nova Scotia 2002
  31. Capt. Joe Claridge-CA 2003
  32. John LeMaire 2002
  33. James Booth 2002
  34. Robert Palmatier 2002
  35. R. Clay Walker-OK 2002
  36. Clarence Putnam 2003
  37. Harold Lennon 2003
  38. Texas Helicopter Co/Gifton Mcleary 2006 Hall of Fame-TX Honorary
  39. Walter Gutsche 2003
  40. Michael Susi 2003
  41. Jill McCleary-PA 2003
  42. Hayes Knorr-PA 2003
  43. Eric Clavier 2003
  44. Otto Airshows Roger Buis-FL 2003
  45. Chris Tzavelis-NY 2003
  46. Mel Jones-PA 2003
  47. Robert Burgener-PA
  48. Aviation Services & Parts 2003
  49. Tim Tucker “Robinson Helicopter Co”-CA 2003
  50. Becker Helicopters-Australia 2003
  51. Charles Doyle 2003
  52. James Uber 2003
  53. Brian Mitchell 2003
  54. Richard “Dick” Hausfield 2003
  55. Rick Santa Maria-CA “Co-Chair 2001 Bell 47 California Fly In”
  56. Steve Willis-NC 2003
  57. Al Broussard-CA “2005 Hall of Fame” Honorary
  58. Gerry Kearney-Canada 2005
  59. Doug Pope 2005
  60. Richard Money-IN 2005
  61. Joseph Natoli 2005
  62. Patrick Perrott 2005
  63. Les Jones-PA 2005
  64. Stan Wojcik-TX 2005
  65. Ed Warfel 2005
  66. Ted Mays 2005
  67. Michael Charles 2005
  68. James Binger 2005
  69. Dan Donley-CA 2005
  70. Don Coffee-TX 2005
  71. William Kiphart 2005
  72. Tim Benson 2005
  73. Mike George-IL 2005
  74. John Myers 2005
  75. Terry Miller 2005
  76. Tim Keelin 2005
  77. Mike Fowkes 2005
570 Larry Carson 2005
  1. Jack Jonozzo 2005
  2. Pat Grosswendt 2005
  3. Gary Morris 2005
  4. Joe Mattern 2005
  5. Geoff Darling-2010
  6. Lloyd Davis 2006
  7. Bob Sutherlin 2006
  8. Capt. David Marks 2006
  9. Wiley Muise 2006
  10. Richard Fleischer 2006
  11. George Cuillerier 2006
  12. Mike Muench 2006
  13. Gary Faulks 2006
  14. Erik Goldberg-CA 2006
  15. Ed Kempfle 2006
  16. George Lazik-CA, 2008
  17. William Lee Jr. 2007
  18. Cory McCormick 2007
  19. Roger Moody 2007
  20. Glen Morrison 2007
  21. Kevin Proctor 2007
  22. Dale Rodgers 2007
  23. Craig Shuman 2007
  24. Neil Tancock 2007
  25. Ben White 2007
  26. Mark Barclay 2007
  27. Mike Barrett 2007
  28. Bruce Boatner 2007
  29. Dick Booher 2007
  30. SHRUM FARMS/William Shrum-IL, 2008 GOLD MEMBER
  31. Sean Saunders-PA,  American Helicopter Museum
  32. Ann Brown-PA, American Helicopter Museum
  33. TRIDAIR HELICOPTERS INC/MICHAEL IRWIN-CA BELL 47B DONATED TO SMITHSONIAN. 2008
  34. CAVU COPTERS LCC-AL. 2008 BELL 47G2 & BELL 47G2A
  35. Brent Chidsey-NY, 2008
  36. Al Beverstein – Canada, 2008 Bell 47D1 & H PIC
  37. LEAMINGTON HOBBY CENTRE/SEAN BROWN UK 2008
  38. EUGENE NOCK-OH “THE BATCOPTER”
  39. Jerry Cadigan-TX 2008
  40. Miguel Viadas Valencia, Mexico. 2008
  41. Wilbur Storey-TN 2008 Bell 47 D1
  42. Jeroen Bergman-Belgium 2008 Bell 47 G2
  43. Andrew Barr MS 2008 Bell 47 D1
  44. James Shaw TX 2008 Honorary Military Bell 47 Pilot
  45. Lascala Arnaldo Switzerland 2008
  46. Dan Hershman CO, 2008
  47. Rick Lindsay IL 2008
618.Evanan Romero FL 2008
  1. BULLDOG HELICOPTERS AR, STEVE FOSTER EXAMINER 2008 BELL 47 G2A
  2. Richard Theriautt NJ 2008
  3. Kenneth Smith TX 2008
  4. Manuel Braro OR 2008
  5. Tim Gannon MO, 2008
  6. Tony Soderstrom TX, 2008
  7. A. Smith United Kingdom, 2008
  8. Richard G. Chadwick Jr. WA
  9. James Mackey GA, 2008
  10. Bow Bowman CA 2008
  11. John A. D’Alessandris NV 2008 Bell 47D1
  12. RAY HUNT OR, 2008 Bell 47 G3B1. GOLD MEMBER
  13. Tom Kelly NC, 2008
  14. Randy Young FL, 2008 Bell 47 G5A
  15. Jack Shaw MI, 2008 Bell 47 G3B1
  16. LIVINGSTON AVIATION IA, TIM NEWTON 2008 CFI, EXAMINER, & MECHANIC BELL 47D1
  17. BILL HOUSKA SR. ST. LOUIS MO HONORARY
  18. RICH BARKLAGE ST. LOUIS MO. HONORARY
  19. William D. Severs NJ, 2008
  20. Michael Hasz VA, 2008
  21. Phillip Maguire New Zealand, 2009
  22. NICK SEGINA, INTERREX ADVENTURES-WI. GOLD MEMBER 2009, BELL 47D1
  23. James Trainor VA, 2009 VETERAN BELL 47 ARMY/DC POLICE PILOT
  24. HELI-AID-DE. GOLD MEMBER 2009, BELL 47J2A
  25. Roger Loomis-NJ, 2009
  26. Ron Huffman-NY, 2009
  27. Mike Dillon-NY, 2009
646.Marty Crabdree-TX, 2009
  1. Bob Gilbreath-Whirlybirds HONORARY
  2. Robert Altman-Whirlybirds HONORARY
  3. Bruce Bilson-Whirlybirds HONORARY
  4. Craig Hill-Whirlybirds HONORARY
  5. John Palulis MI 2009 Bell 47G
  6. LARRY DODSON, “MR. Ds EXCAVATING”-TX 2009 BELL 47 G2
  7. Chuck R. L. Kelley-GA 2009
  8. Bruce Davidson-LA 2009
  9. Donald G. Jelinek-IL 2009
  10. Robert Hudson Jr.-FL 2009
  11. Robert Garzolini-IN 2009 Bell 47G4A, Terre Haute Helicopter
  12. Mario Garzolini-IN 2009 Bell 47G4A, Terre Haute Helicopter
  13. Fredrick Bower-MI 2009 Bell 47G2
660-Darrell Fisher-NE 2009
  1. Nicholas J. Ercole-MI 2010
  2. Jon Elam-AL 2010 EXPO
  3. Jose Garavito-Guatemala 2010 EXPO
  4. Robert Tober MD-FL 2011
  5. Torulf Andersson-Sweden 2011
  6. Private
  7. Jeff Back-NY, Bell 47G4A 2011
  8. Steve Rockett NC Vietnam OH-13S 2011
  9. Ed Horrall IN Pilot 2011
  10. David Salter-AUSTRALIA, G5A, 2011 8-20
  11. Grant Chyzyk-CANADA, 2011
  12. David Lane-CA 2011
  13. James D. Paules Jr. -CA 2011
  14. Roger Inkpen-CA 2011
  15. Bill Seip-CANADA 2012
  16. LARRY MATHENY-WV 2012 GOLD MEMBER BELL 47 H-13 G2
  17. Stuart Taft-ID 2012 Com & CFI
  18. 67 Darrell T. Morrow-TN 2012
  19. Alex T. Morrow-TN 2012
  20. DON VECCHIE-FL 2012 GOLD MEMBER BELL 47G3B1-47G2A1-47G2
  21. Robert Runnalls-CANADA 2012 Bell 47 G3B1
  22. LAWRENCE BELL MUSEUM-IN 2012
  23. James Robertson-WA 2012
  24. Eric R. Christensen-ID 2013 A&P/CFI
  25. John R. Bouchard-PA 2013 Com Pilot
  26. Mike Garramone-NY 2013 Pilot
  27. COSTA SPRAYING INC.-2013 JAMES J. COSTA GOLD MEMBER BELL 47D1
  28. JERRY BICE, LAKE OZARK HELICOPTERS INC.-MO 2013 BELL 47D1
  29. Marvin Moore-SC 2013 Com Pilot, Mechanic, & CFI
  30. John P. D’Innocenzi-NC 2013 Pilot ATP CFI
  31. SOUTH CAROLINA MILITARY MUSEUM-SC 2013 PILOT ATP CFI
  32. DENNIS MATISKI-IL 2013 HONORARY BELL 47G2
  33. Lawrence Lassise-WA 2013
  34. DICK LAVANTURE-IN 2013 GOLD MEMBER BELL 47D1/H13
  35. Max Ammer-CA 2013
  36. CFII WAYNE DENNIS-OH 2013 GOLD MEMBER BELL 47 G3B1
  37. CAPT. MICK JENSEN-FL 2013 GOLD MEMBER
  38. Roscoe Armstrong-TX 2014 ATP, CFI/CFII
  39. HELICOPTER EXPERTS INC.-TX 2014 CFI/FLIGHT EXAMINER
  40. FRANKLIN ENGINE CO.LLC, SUSAN PRALL-TX
  41. Fred Jernigan-KY 2014 BELL 47G
  42. Dr. Michael McNamara-NY 2014
  43. John A. D’Alessandris-NV 2015 BELL 47D1 “MASH TV HELO”
  44. Werner Kurz-Austria 2015
  45. SCOTT GLOVER-TX. MID AMERICA FLIGHT MUSEUM, MT. PLEASANT, TX. GOLD MEMBER 2015
  46. Elmer Falcione-PA Airborne Police Officer 2015
  47. Jeff Martin-TN 2015
  48. Darren Barnfield – Australia 2016
  49. George Merkich-FL 2017
  50. Frank Floyd Jr.-OH 2017 BELL 47G2
  51. Dean Cox-TX 2017
  52. David Sproul-MD 2017
  53. Scott Bell, Bell Aircraft-CO 2017